Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions

theidol.com Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions

theidol.com is a trading name of Investment Discounts On line Limited which is the registered data controller of your personal data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

theidol.com know how important your privacy is and security is our priority, we follow the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. Our privacy policy sets out how we will control and process your data and our Terms and Conditions govern the use of our website. By using our services you are accepting the use of your data and our terms and conditions as set out below.

What data do we hold about you?

We hold the personal data provided by you during the voluntary quotation process

We only hold your personal data where you have requested a quotation for one of our products, purchased products through theidol.com or requested further information regarding our products and services.

How is the data stored?

All personal data provided by you is held securely by us in our database. You have the right to inspect the data we hold about you at any time. If you wish to do so, you should write to our data protection compliance officer whose details are set out below. If anything in the data is inaccurate or out-of-date, let us know and we will amend our records.

You can contact the compliance officer at:

Data protection compliance officer
theidol.com
3 Mason Court
Gillan Way
Penrith 40 Business Park
Penrith
Cumbria
CA11 9GR

Tel: 0800 915 7885

Email: datacontroller@theidol.com

How do theidol.com use your data?

The way we operate requires that on occasions we have to share your personal data with the companies who provide the products [product providers] and services that you request. For example, if you request a quotation or make an application for a particular financial product, we will need to pass your relevant personal data to the product providers in order to fulfil your request.

Whilst theidol.com remain the data controller in relation to the information you provide to us, the product providers will also be the data controller in relation to the information we pass to them in order to provide a quotation. Each product provider has their own privacy policy and terms and conditions available on their website which will apply to their treatment of the data.

There may be occasions where product providers we pass your data to have a requirement to send and process your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Data protection requirements outside the EEA can differ from the UK, however where this happens we will ensure that those product providers store and process that data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

When requesting a life insurance quotation: If you provide your contact phone number we may pass your contact details to Insurance Broker ActiveQuote Ltd so that they can contact you to offer you support to help you find the right product. Insurance Broker ActiveQuote Ltd will only contact you on behalf of theidol.com and will not use your data for any marketing purposes.

theidol.com or the product providers may also use your data to:

  • review that data for the purpose of validating sales information.
  • analyse that data, carry out research using that data in order to improve the services it offers, or ask a third party to carry that out.
  • use the data in order to prevent or detect fraud (which may include sharing data with organisations such as the Insurance Fraud Bureau (IFB)).

Except as set above, we will not sell, pass on or disclose your personal data to any other parties unless:

  • We are legally required to do so.
  • There is a duty to the public to disclose.
  • Disclosure is made at your request or with your consent.

If you have chosen to receive future marketing material from theidol.com we may contact you by e-mail or otherwise to inform you about products and services which may be of interest to you. To opt out of this service please visit theidol.com Opt Out or alternatively either call our Customer Services Department Tel: 0800 915 7885 or e-mail us at customerservices@theidol.com.

Is the data you hold on me secure?

Our Web site uses an SSL Web Server Certificate, which offer secure communications by encrypting data sent to and from the website.

The SSL security certificate can be viewed through your browser when visiting the website.

Our Operations Centre and Servers are located in physically secure premises

Where we consider data to be of a nature which requires additional protection we will encrypt the data during storage as well as during transfer. An example of this would be any medical data which you submit to us.

Will you use my e-mail address?

E-mail addresses are necessary to obtain quotations through our website. Occasionally, we may send e-mails to opted in customers offering our products and services.

In any e-mail we send, there are instructions that allow you to "unsubscribe" to this service should you not wish to receive e-mails in the future.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a very small text document that is stored on your computer which companies use to track users as they navigate through different web pages within their website. They are used on almost all shopping websites, and websites such as ours which provides information to the user as a result of information the user submits. On our website we store a unique session id in the cookie, so that as you navigate through our website our web server can identify you and send your web browser the correct insurance quotations. Without cookies our web server can not identify you as you move from one page to the next.

Terms and Conditions

These terms and conditions set out the use of the theidol.com website. Please read them carefully as by using the theidol.com website you indicate your acceptance of them.

Within this document theidol.com refers to both theidol.com and Investment Discounts On Line Ltd, the limited company of which theidol.com is a trading style.

Use of theidol.com

  • The theidol.com insurance quotation system and the products available through it are available to UK residents only.
  • theidol.com's quotation systems are for personal or legitimate business use only.
  • Using theidol.com's systems to carry out rate scraping or for collecting information either manually or by using an automated web crawler (or robot) for any commercial purpose, is strictly forbidden.
  • It is important that when completing the questions to receive a quotation, you answer all questions truthfully and honestly. Failure to do so could result in any claim on a policy purchased being declined, or your policy being cancelled.

theidol.com content

Whilst theidol.com has taken all reasonable steps to ensure that the information contained within the pages of this site is accurate, current and complies with the relevant legislation and regulations, no warranty is given and no representation is made regarding the accuracy or completeness of this site.

Copyright and trademarks

Copyright in the pages of this site and in the information, texts, graphics and material contained therein, is owned by theidol.com; unless otherwise stated.

All trademarks, service marks, company names and logos are the property of their respective holders and no permission is given by theidol.com in respect of the use of any such trademarks, service marks, company names or logos and such use may constitute an infringement of the holders rights.

Reproduction of the pages of this site in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of theidol.com, is strictly prohibited unless for private, non-commercial viewing purposes.

Advice

Quotations and information on this website are provided by theidol.com on a non-advised basis. This means that no advice is given or implied and you are solely responsible for deciding whether a product purchased through theidol.com is suitable for your needs.

theidol.com and social media (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+)

Customers should be aware that:

  • They should never disclose any private/personal information on Social Media sites.
  • theidol.com will never ask you for personal information or passwords via Social Media sites.
  • Any posts you make on any Social Media sites are subject to the Social Media website's privacy statement and Terms and Conditions and theidol.com have no control over the use of your post and data.
  • Other Social Media users may be able to make posts containing references to theidol.com which are outside our control. These posts and comments are not the responsibility of theidol.com.
  • theidol.com may from time to time post links to external (non theidol.com) websites on Social Media for informational purposes. We do not link to these sites in return for services or financial reward.
  • theidol.com is not responsible for the content of external (non theidol.com) websites as we neither produce or maintain the content, nor do we have control over if and when the content may be changed.
  • By posting a link to an external website by theidol.com does not constitute an endorsement of that website, the site's owners or their products/services.

Our Cookies Policy

To make full use of the online quote facilities on theidol.com website, your computer, tablet or mobile device will need to accept cookies, as we can only provide you with personalised quotations from this website by using them.

Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the 'key' that, once you're signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you'd prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from theidol.com, or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the 'Help' menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone's handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Here's a list of the main cookies we use, and what we use them for.

Google Analytics and Google Analytics Cookies

Some Investment Discounts On line Limited websites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use Investment Discounts On line Limited websites. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our sites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. No personal data which you enter on our website will be sent to Google or stored by Google Analytics Cookies.

Google will use this information for the purposes of evaluating your use of our sites, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Refusing Cookies

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you will not be able to use the full functionality of Investment Discounts On line Limited websites.

Third Party Cookies

When you visit theidol.com you may notice some cookies that aren't related to theidol.com. If you go on to a web page that contains embedded content, for example from one of our affiliate partners you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

Managing Cookies

If cookies aren't enabled on your computer, it will mean that your visit to our website will be limited to browsing and researching; you won't be able to obtain quotations for any products..

To Enable Cookies

To find out more about enabling cookies click here.

To Disable Cookies

To find out more about disabling cookies click here.

Contact details

If you need any further information on our data protection policy please contact us via email at datacontroller@theidol.com

How to enable cookies on your browser

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 / 8 / 9 (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu (config icon in IE9), select Internet Options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab.
  3. Under Settings, click the Advanced button.
  4. Place a check in the Override Automatic Cookie Handling check box.
  5. Under First Party Cookies, select the Accept option.
  6. Under Third Party Cookies, select the Accept option.
  7. Click OK.
  8. In the Internet Options window, click OK.

Microsoft Edge

  1. Click the epsilon in the top right corner (...)
  2. Select "Settings"
  3. Under "Advanced settings" click "View advanced settings"
  4. Scroll to the "Cookies section".
  5. In the select box choose "Don't block cookies"
  6. Press the epsilon again to exit.

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Configuration icon at the top right of the browser window (small spanner)
  2. Select Options.
  3. Select the 'Under the Hood' tab.
  4. Within the privacy section click "Content Settings..." button.
  5. Scroll down to find 'Cookie Settings'.
  6. Select 'Allow All Cookies' from the drop down menu.
  7. Click Close

Mozilla/FireFox

Firefox 3.x / 4.x / 5.x / 6+ / 2.x (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  2. Select the Privacy icon.
  3. Ensure that the Accept cookies from sites box is ticked.
  4. Click OK.

Mozilla/FireFox (Macintosh)

  1. From the Firefox menu, select Preferences.
  2. Click on the Privacy tab.
  3. Select the Cookies tab from the secondary menu.
  4. Make sure Allow sites to set Cookies is checked.
  5. Close the Firefox Preferences window.

Safari for Macintosh

  1. From the Safari menu, click Preferences
  2. From the Security dialog box, from Accept Cookies, click to select Always.
  3. Click Close.

Opera

  1. From the Tools menu, select Preferences.
  2. Select the Privacy section.
  3. Expand the Cookies section.
  4. Ensure the Enable cookies box is selected.
  5. Ensure the Normal cookies drop-down is set to Accept all cookies.
  6. Click OK.

How to disable cookies on your browser

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 / 8 / 9 (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu (config icon in IE9), select Internet Options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab.
  3. Under Settings, click the Advanced button.
  4. Place a check in the Override Automatic Cookie Handling check box.
  5. Under First Party Cookies, select the Block option.
  6. Under Third Party Cookies, select the Block option.
  7. Click OK.
  8. In the Internet Options window, click OK.

Microsoft Edge

  1. Click the epsilon in the top right corner (...)
  2. Select "Settings"
  3. Under "Advanced settings" click "View advanced settings"
  4. Scroll to the "Cookies section".
  5. In the select box choose "Block all cookies"
  6. Press the epsilon again to exit.

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Configuration icon at the top right of the browser window (small spanner)
  2. Select Options.
  3. Select the 'Under the Bonnet' tab.
  4. Within the privacy section click "Content Settings..." button.
  5. Scroll down to find 'Cookie Settings'.
  6. Select 'Block sites from settings any data' from the drop down menu.
  7. Click Close

Mozilla/FireFox

Firefox 3.x / 4.x / 5.x / 6+ / 2.x (Windows)

  1. Press the "alt" button on your keyboard.
  2. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  3. Select the Privacy icon.
  4. Under history section, select the drop down and choose the option "Never remember history".
  5. Click OK.

Mozilla/FireFox (Macintosh)

  1. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  2. Select the Privacy icon.
  3. Under history section, select the drop down and choose the option "Never remember history".
  4. Click OK.

Safari for Macintosh

  1. From the Safari menu, click Preferences
  2. From the Security dialog box, from Accept Cookies, click to select Always.
  3. Click Close.

Opera

  1. From the Tools menu, select Preferences.
  2. Select the Privacy section.
  3. Expand the Cookies section.
  4. Ensure the Disabled cookies box is selected.
  5. Ensure the Normal cookies drop-down is set to Block all cookies.
  6. Click OK.

theidol.com Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions

theidol.com is a trading name of Investment Discounts On line Limited which is the registered data controller of your personal data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

theidol.com know how important your privacy is and security is our priority, we follow the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. Our privacy policy sets out how we will control and process your data and our Terms and Conditions govern the use of our website. By using our services you are accepting the use of your data and our terms and conditions as set out below.

What data do we hold about you?

We hold the personal data provided by you during the voluntary quotation process

We only hold your personal data where you have requested a quotation for one of our products, purchased products through theidol.com or requested further information regarding our products and services.

How is the data stored?

All personal data provided by you is held securely by us in our database. You have the right to inspect the data we hold about you at any time. If you wish to do so, you should write to our data protection compliance officer whose details are set out below. If anything in the data is inaccurate or out-of-date, let us know and we will amend our records.

You can contact the compliance officer at:

Data protection compliance officer
theidol.com
3 Mason Court
Gillan Way
Penrith 40 Business Park
Penrith
Cumbria
CA11 9GR

Tel: 0800 915 7885

Email: datacontroller@theidol.com

How do theidol.com use your data?

The way we operate requires that on occasions we have to share your personal data with the companies who provide the products [product providers] and services that you request. For example, if you request a quotation or make an application for a particular financial product, we will need to pass your relevant personal data to the product providers in order to fulfil your request.

Whilst theidol.com remain the data controller in relation to the information you provide to us, the product providers will also be the data controller in relation to the information we pass to them in order to provide a quotation. Each product provider has their own privacy policy and terms and conditions available on their website which will apply to their treatment of the data.

There may be occasions where product providers we pass your data to have a requirement to send and process your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Data protection requirements outside the EEA can differ from the UK, however where this happens we will ensure that those product providers store and process that data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

When requesting a life insurance quotation: If you provide your contact phone number we may pass your contact details to Insurance Broker ActiveQuote Ltd so that they can contact you to offer you support to help you find the right product. Insurance Broker ActiveQuote Ltd will only contact you on behalf of theidol.com and will not use your data for any marketing purposes.

theidol.com or the product providers may also use your data to:

  • review that data for the purpose of validating sales information.
  • analyse that data, carry out research using that data in order to improve the services it offers, or ask a third party to carry that out.
  • use the data in order to prevent or detect fraud (which may include sharing data with organisations such as the Insurance Fraud Bureau (IFB)).

Except as set above, we will not sell, pass on or disclose your personal data to any other parties unless:

  • We are legally required to do so.
  • There is a duty to the public to disclose.
  • Disclosure is made at your request or with your consent.

If you have chosen to receive future marketing material from theidol.com we may contact you by e-mail or otherwise to inform you about products and services which may be of interest to you. To opt out of this service please visit theidol.com Opt Out or alternatively either call our Customer Services Department Tel: 0800 915 7885 or e-mail us at customerservices@theidol.com.

Is the data you hold on me secure?

Our Web site uses an SSL Web Server Certificate, which offer secure communications by encrypting data sent to and from the website.

The SSL security certificate can be viewed through your browser when visiting the website.

Our Operations Centre and Servers are located in physically secure premises

Where we consider data to be of a nature which requires additional protection we will encrypt the data during storage as well as during transfer. An example of this would be any medical data which you submit to us.

Will you use my e-mail address?

E-mail addresses are necessary to obtain quotations through our website. Occasionally, we may send e-mails to opted in customers offering our products and services.

In any e-mail we send, there are instructions that allow you to "unsubscribe" to this service should you not wish to receive e-mails in the future.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a very small text document that is stored on your computer which companies use to track users as they navigate through different web pages within their website. They are used on almost all shopping websites, and websites such as ours which provides information to the user as a result of information the user submits. On our website we store a unique session id in the cookie, so that as you navigate through our website our web server can identify you and send your web browser the correct insurance quotations. Without cookies our web server can not identify you as you move from one page to the next.

Terms and Conditions

These terms and conditions set out the use of the theidol.com website. Please read them carefully as by using the theidol.com website you indicate your acceptance of them.

Within this document theidol.com refers to both theidol.com and Investment Discounts On Line Ltd, the limited company of which theidol.com is a trading style.

Use of theidol.com

  • The theidol.com insurance quotation system and the products available through it are available to UK residents only.
  • theidol.com's quotation systems are for personal or legitimate business use only.
  • Using theidol.com's systems to carry out rate scraping or for collecting information either manually or by using an automated web crawler (or robot) for any commercial purpose, is strictly forbidden.
  • It is important that when completing the questions to receive a quotation, you answer all questions truthfully and honestly. Failure to do so could result in any claim on a policy purchased being declined, or your policy being cancelled.

theidol.com content

Whilst theidol.com has taken all reasonable steps to ensure that the information contained within the pages of this site is accurate, current and complies with the relevant legislation and regulations, no warranty is given and no representation is made regarding the accuracy or completeness of this site.

Copyright and trademarks

Copyright in the pages of this site and in the information, texts, graphics and material contained therein, is owned by theidol.com; unless otherwise stated.

All trademarks, service marks, company names and logos are the property of their respective holders and no permission is given by theidol.com in respect of the use of any such trademarks, service marks, company names or logos and such use may constitute an infringement of the holders rights.

Reproduction of the pages of this site in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of theidol.com, is strictly prohibited unless for private, non-commercial viewing purposes.

Advice

Quotations and information on this website are provided by theidol.com on a non-advised basis. This means that no advice is given or implied and you are solely responsible for deciding whether a product purchased through theidol.com is suitable for your needs.

theidol.com and social media (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+)

Customers should be aware that:

  • They should never disclose any private/personal information on Social Media sites.
  • theidol.com will never ask you for personal information or passwords via Social Media sites.
  • Any posts you make on any Social Media sites are subject to the Social Media website's privacy statement and Terms and Conditions and theidol.com have no control over the use of your post and data.
  • Other Social Media users may be able to make posts containing references to theidol.com which are outside our control. These posts and comments are not the responsibility of theidol.com.
  • theidol.com may from time to time post links to external (non theidol.com) websites on Social Media for informational purposes. We do not link to these sites in return for services or financial reward.
  • theidol.com is not responsible for the content of external (non theidol.com) websites as we neither produce or maintain the content, nor do we have control over if and when the content may be changed.
  • By posting a link to an external website by theidol.com does not constitute an endorsement of that website, the site's owners or their products/services.

Our Cookies Policy

To make full use of the online quote facilities on theidol.com website, your computer, tablet or mobile device will need to accept cookies, as we can only provide you with personalised quotations from this website by using them.

Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the 'key' that, once you're signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you'd prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from theidol.com, or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the 'Help' menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone's handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Here's a list of the main cookies we use, and what we use them for.

Google Analytics and Google Analytics Cookies

Some Investment Discounts On line Limited websites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use Investment Discounts On line Limited websites. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our sites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. No personal data which you enter on our website will be sent to Google or stored by Google Analytics Cookies.

Google will use this information for the purposes of evaluating your use of our sites, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Refusing Cookies

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you will not be able to use the full functionality of Investment Discounts On line Limited websites.

Third Party Cookies

When you visit theidol.com you may notice some cookies that aren't related to theidol.com. If you go on to a web page that contains embedded content, for example from one of our affiliate partners you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

Managing Cookies

If cookies aren't enabled on your computer, it will mean that your visit to our website will be limited to browsing and researching; you won't be able to obtain quotations for any products..

To Enable Cookies

To find out more about enabling cookies click here.

To Disable Cookies

To find out more about disabling cookies click here.

Contact details

If you need any further information on our data protection policy please contact us via email at datacontroller@theidol.com

How to enable cookies on your browser

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 / 8 / 9 (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu (config icon in IE9), select Internet Options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab.
  3. Under Settings, click the Advanced button.
  4. Place a check in the Override Automatic Cookie Handling check box.
  5. Under First Party Cookies, select the Accept option.
  6. Under Third Party Cookies, select the Accept option.
  7. Click OK.
  8. In the Internet Options window, click OK.

Microsoft Edge

  1. Click the epsilon in the top right corner (...)
  2. Select "Settings"
  3. Under "Advanced settings" click "View advanced settings"
  4. Scroll to the "Cookies section".
  5. In the select box choose "Don't block cookies"
  6. Press the epsilon again to exit.

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Configuration icon at the top right of the browser window (small spanner)
  2. Select Options.
  3. Select the 'Under the Hood' tab.
  4. Within the privacy section click "Content Settings..." button.
  5. Scroll down to find 'Cookie Settings'.
  6. Select 'Allow All Cookies' from the drop down menu.
  7. Click Close

Mozilla/FireFox

Firefox 3.x / 4.x / 5.x / 6+ / 2.x (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  2. Select the Privacy icon.
  3. Ensure that the Accept cookies from sites box is ticked.
  4. Click OK.

Mozilla/FireFox (Macintosh)

  1. From the Firefox menu, select Preferences.
  2. Click on the Privacy tab.
  3. Select the Cookies tab from the secondary menu.
  4. Make sure Allow sites to set Cookies is checked.
  5. Close the Firefox Preferences window.

Safari for Macintosh

  1. From the Safari menu, click Preferences
  2. From the Security dialog box, from Accept Cookies, click to select Always.
  3. Click Close.

Opera

  1. From the Tools menu, select Preferences.
  2. Select the Privacy section.
  3. Expand the Cookies section.
  4. Ensure the Enable cookies box is selected.
  5. Ensure the Normal cookies drop-down is set to Accept all cookies.
  6. Click OK.

How to disable cookies on your browser

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 / 8 / 9 (Windows)

  1. From the Tools menu (config icon in IE9), select Internet Options.
  2. Select the Privacy tab.
  3. Under Settings, click the Advanced button.
  4. Place a check in the Override Automatic Cookie Handling check box.
  5. Under First Party Cookies, select the Block option.
  6. Under Third Party Cookies, select the Block option.
  7. Click OK.
  8. In the Internet Options window, click OK.

Microsoft Edge

  1. Click the epsilon in the top right corner (...)
  2. Select "Settings"
  3. Under "Advanced settings" click "View advanced settings"
  4. Scroll to the "Cookies section".
  5. In the select box choose "Block all cookies"
  6. Press the epsilon again to exit.

Google Chrome

  1. Click the Configuration icon at the top right of the browser window (small spanner)
  2. Select Options.
  3. Select the 'Under the Bonnet' tab.
  4. Within the privacy section click "Content Settings..." button.
  5. Scroll down to find 'Cookie Settings'.
  6. Select 'Block sites from settings any data' from the drop down menu.
  7. Click Close

Mozilla/FireFox

Firefox 3.x / 4.x / 5.x / 6+ / 2.x (Windows)

  1. Press the "alt" button on your keyboard.
  2. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  3. Select the Privacy icon.
  4. Under history section, select the drop down and choose the option "Never remember history".
  5. Click OK.

Mozilla/FireFox (Macintosh)

  1. From the Tools menu, select Options.
  2. Select the Privacy icon.
  3. Under history section, select the drop down and choose the option "Never remember history".
  4. Click OK.

Safari for Macintosh

  1. From the Safari menu, click Preferences
  2. From the Security dialog box, from Accept Cookies, click to select Always.
  3. Click Close.

Opera

  1. From the Tools menu, select Preferences.
  2. Select the Privacy section.
  3. Expand the Cookies section.
  4. Ensure the Disabled cookies box is selected.
  5. Ensure the Normal cookies drop-down is set to Block all cookies.
  6. Click OK.
theidol.com uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience when using our website. By continuing you are agreeing to our use of cookies as described in our privacy policy. Read Our Privacy Policy